Is Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically seperated chicken

mechanically seperated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLEST, SODIUM, PROTEIN, MECHANICALLY SEPERATED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Can, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking