Is Great Value Chicken Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Onion, 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices. Breaded With: Breading (rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Leavening [cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric), Water, Batter (rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leavening [cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric], Fried In Soybean Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Strip


