Is Great Value Chicken Tortilla Soup with Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips, 33 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Tortilla Soup: Water, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Corn, Seasoning (Modified Cornstarch, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder), Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Lime Flavored Powder (Corn Syrup Solids And Natural Flavors (Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors)), Turmeric (Color), Green Chili Pepper Powder), Poblano Peppers, Chicken Base (Roasted Ground Chicken Meat, Sugar, Salt, Rendered Chicken Fat, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Maltodextrin), Yeast Extract, Onion, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors), Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Spices), Green Chiles (Green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Onions, Cilantro, Tortilla Chips (Corn, Vegetable Oil, Water, Trace Of Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Salt), Soybean Oil, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips: Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Sal
Check Great Value Chicken Tortilla Soup with Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips, 33 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Tortilla Soup with Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips, 33 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chicken Tortilla Soup with Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips, 33 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


