Is Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 12% of chicken broth
  • chicken wing drummettes
  • natural flavor

up to 12% of chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Drummettes Contains Up To 12% Of Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingMeal Prep