Is Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- up to 12% of chicken broth
- chicken wing drummettes
- natural flavor
up to 12% of chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Drummettes Contains Up To 12% Of Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Chicken Wing Drummettes, 4 lb. (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


