Is Great Value Chocolate Chip Whole Grain Baked Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN E, PHOSPHORUS, MAGNESIUM, INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS (ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, FIG PASTE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CANE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SESAME.
Check Great Value Chocolate Chip Whole Grain Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Chip Whole Grain Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Chip Whole Grain Baked Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


