Is Great Value Chocolate Creme Pie Frozen Dessert, 25.5 oz (Thaw & Serve) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA*, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER *, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN (WHEY, CASEIN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERYL LACTOESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, DRY WHOLE MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. *RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED. FIND OUT MORE AT RA.ORG.
Check Great Value Chocolate Creme Pie Frozen Dessert, 25.5 oz (Thaw & Serve) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Creme Pie Frozen Dessert, 25.5 oz (Thaw & Serve) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Creme Pie Frozen Dessert, 25.5 oz (Thaw & Serve) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


