Is Great Value Chocolate Syrup, 24 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with smooth, pourable texture suitable for drizzling, stirring into milk or topping desserts. Common uses include ice cream, pancakes, milkshakes, sundaes, and baking accents. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, convenient squeeze bottle, and good value, while some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes occasionally.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with smooth, pourable texture suitable for drizzling, stirring into milk or topping desserts. Common uses include ice cream, pancakes, milkshakes, sundaes, and baking accents. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, convenient squeeze bottle, and good value, while some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes occasionally.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali) (Adds a Negligible Amount of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides (Adds a Negligible Amount of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60 (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor).
Check Great Value Chocolate Syrup, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Syrup, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Syrup, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


