Is Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch sodium phosphates
  • contains 2% or less of modified food starch sodium phosphates, chicken flavor

modified food starch sodium phosphates

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains 2% or less of modified food starch sodium phosphates, chicken flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring.

Check Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingSoup
Oat Free? Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast With Rib Meat | Spoonful