Is Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Sea Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Chicken Broth, Flavorings.
Check Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


