Is Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or less of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring.
Check Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepCooking


