Is Great Value Chunk Light Tuna Ranch Tree Nut Free?

Description
A flaky, moist chunk tuna with a mild ranch flavor and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used in sandwiches, salads, wraps and quick casseroles, it offers convenient, ready to use filling for lunches and weeknight meals. Reviewers commonly cite consistent chunk texture, approachable ranch taste, and suitability for simple daily meal prep
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A flaky, moist chunk tuna with a mild ranch flavor and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used in sandwiches, salads, wraps and quick casseroles, it offers convenient, ready to use filling for lunches and weeknight meals. Reviewers commonly cite consistent chunk texture, approachable ranch taste, and suitability for simple daily meal prep
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Ranch Dressing, Water Chestnuts, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Parsley Flakes. Milk, Eggs, Tuna
Check Great Value Chunk Light Tuna Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chunk Light Tuna Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chunk Light Tuna Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


