Is Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHURRO SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCHI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), CHURRO SEASONED CORN STICKS (MASA CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OL [PEANUT OL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, POTATO FLOUR, SEA SALT), CHURRO SEASONED COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL {MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY CINNAMON ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), THIN DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


