Is Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, [Preservative], Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Spice and Coloring, Soy Lecithin Natural and Artificial Flavor), Water, Batter (Bleach Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Eggs, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening [Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice, Artificial Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide [Added to prevent caking]), Soybean Oil, Cinnamon Sugar (Sugar, Cinnamon, Silicon Dioxide [Added to prevent caking])

Check Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go