Is Great Value Cinnamon Graham Crackers, 14.4 oz, 3 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavor
  • dextrose
  • molasses, honey, baking soda and/, calcium phosphate
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

natural cinnamon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cinnamon-forward flavor and crisp, slightly sandy crunch characterize these graham-style crackers. Commonly eaten plain, dipped in milk, used for s'mores, or crushed into dessert crusts, they receive frequent reviewer notes praising value and taste while occasionally mentioning inconsistent cinnamon intensity and occasional broken pieces in the box and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, HONEY, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), SALT, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE.

Check Great Value Cinnamon Graham Crackers, 14.4 oz, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cinnamon Graham Crackers, 14.4 oz, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich