Is Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Black Carrot Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate

Check Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go