Is Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Extra butter microwave popcorn delivers a buttery-forward flavor and mostly fluffy, crisp kernels, often used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customer reviews commonly note good value, accessible buttery taste, occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning, and reliable microwave convenience for feeding families or groups at home gatherings regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra butter microwave popcorn delivers a buttery-forward flavor and mostly fluffy, crisp kernels, often used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customer reviews commonly note good value, accessible buttery taste, occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning, and reliable microwave convenience for feeding families or groups at home gatherings regularly.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Color Added, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butter (Cream, Salt)
Check Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 40 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


