Is Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- calcium silicate
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Black Carrot Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate
Check Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count
Great Value Breaded Fish Sticks, 44 count, 24.7 oz
Great Value Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 28.82 oz, 12 Count
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Beam and Gleam Watermelon Rose-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


