Is Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Extra butter microwave popcorn delivers a buttery-forward flavor and mostly fluffy, crisp kernels, often used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customer reviews commonly note good value, accessible buttery taste, occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning, and reliable microwave convenience for feeding families or groups at home gatherings regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra butter microwave popcorn delivers a buttery-forward flavor and mostly fluffy, crisp kernels, often used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customer reviews commonly note good value, accessible buttery taste, occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning, and reliable microwave convenience for feeding families or groups at home gatherings regularly.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Color Added, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butter (Cream, Salt)
Check Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


