No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collage, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Less Than 2% of: Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Beta Carotene and Spirulina Extract (Color).

Check Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count | Spoonful