Is Great Value Vanilla Cookie Icing, White, 7 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF ACACIA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Great Value Vanilla Cookie Icing, White, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Cookie Icing, White, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Cookie Icing, White, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


