Is Great Value Cream Cheese Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
- ascorbyl palmitate
salt, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (color), Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Red No. 40, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts (antioxidants), Ascorbyl Palmitate And Tocopherols (antioxidants). Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


