No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Cream Cheese Spread 227g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Soy

Check Great Value Cream Cheese Spread 227g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cream Cheese Spread 227g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Great Value Cream Cheese Spread 227g | Spoonful