Is GREAT VALUE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, HONEY, PECANS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GREAT VALUE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


