No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Great Value Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum,allergy Warning : Contains Milk

Check Great Value Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Great Value Cream Cheese | Spoonful