Is Great Value Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, concentrated and creamy, this condensed soup offers a mild savory flavor and velvety texture, often used by cooks as a quick sauce base, casserole binder, or shortcut in pot pies and stews. Customer feedback highlights convenience and versatility, with some noting occasional saltiness and a thinner consistency when diluted.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, concentrated and creamy, this condensed soup offers a mild savory flavor and velvety texture, often used by cooks as a quick sauce base, casserole binder, or shortcut in pot pies and stews. Customer feedback highlights convenience and versatility, with some noting occasional saltiness and a thinner consistency when diluted.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Modified Food Starch, Contains less than 2% of: Cream, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Beta Carotene (For Color), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Great Value Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


