Is Great Value Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Artisan Crafted Enriched Macaroni Product With Cheese Sauce, Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAMY JALAPENO BACON CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE {PRESERVATIVE}, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY], NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.)
Check Great Value Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Artisan Crafted Enriched Macaroni Product With Cheese Sauce, Creamy Jalapeno Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Artisan Crafted Enriched Macaroni Product With Cheese Sauce, Creamy Jalapeno Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
About this product
Pasta · Dried


