Is Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes Pescatarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a ridged, crispy exterior and tender interior when baked, fried, or air-fried, commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and family meals. Reviewers note reliable crispness and savory flavor, but report occasional uneven cooking and sogginess if overcrowded or not preheated properly according to many reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a ridged, crispy exterior and tender interior when baked, fried, or air-fried, commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and family meals. Reviewers note reliable crispness and savory flavor, but report occasional uneven cooking and sogginess if overcrowded or not preheated properly according to many reviewers.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


