Is Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ridged frozen fries deliver classic potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when properly cooked. Commonly used as a quick side for burgers, breakfasts, or snacks, reviewers note reliable crispness from air-fryers or ovens, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in texture between batches, in reviews across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Disodium Diphosphate

Check Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Crinkle Cut Frozen Fried Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking