Is Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
- carrageenan
- water vanilla - milk
- whey powder
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- buttermilk
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +2 more
caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Caramel - Sugar, Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Molasses, Rice, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Water Vanilla - Milk, Sugar, Caramel Color Vanilla Fudge - Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 80
Check Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


