Is Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water vanilla - milk
  • caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey

water vanilla - milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
whole milk powder
skim milk

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Caramel - Sugar, Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Molasses, Rice, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Water Vanilla - Milk, Sugar, Caramel Color Vanilla Fudge - Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 80

Check Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go