Is GREAT VALUE, CRISP RICE CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check GREAT VALUE, CRISP RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, CRISP RICE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


