Is Great Value Crunchy Honey Oats Flavored Multigrain Cereal With Granola, Crunchy Honey Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B5), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B6), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B.), FOLIC ACID.
Check Great Value Crunchy Honey Oats Flavored Multigrain Cereal With Granola, Crunchy Honey Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crunchy Honey Oats Flavored Multigrain Cereal With Granola, Crunchy Honey Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Great Value Crunchy Honey Oats Flavored Multigrain Cereal With Granola, Crunchy Honey Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


