Is Great Value Dark Chocolate, Peanut & Almond Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Honey, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (added For Freshness). Contains Milk, Almonds, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Traces of Eggs, Cashews, Coconut and Wheat.

Check Great Value Dark Chocolate, Peanut & Almond Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go