Is Great Value Dark Chocolate, Peanut & Almond Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Honey, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (added For Freshness). Contains Milk, Almonds, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Traces of Eggs, Cashews, Coconut and Wheat.

Check Great Value Dark Chocolate, Peanut & Almond Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go