Is Great Value Dark Chocolate with Toffee Bar, 3.52 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • evaporated milk vitamin d added
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor

Check Great Value Dark Chocolate with Toffee Bar, 3.52 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Dark Chocolate with Toffee Bar, 3.52 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go