Is Great Value Deli Style Sliced Havarti Semisoft Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene Colo
Check Great Value Deli Style Sliced Havarti Semisoft Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deli Style Sliced Havarti Semisoft Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Havarti Semisoft Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


