No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes Seasoning (wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (stabilizer), Sodium Carbonate (leavening), Dextrose, Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil . Contains Wheat.

Check Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes | Spoonful