No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Sliced American Cheese, 48 oz, 72 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Citric Acid, Color (Annatto, Paprika, Apo Carotenal, Beta Carotene), Acetic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin

Check Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Sliced American Cheese, 48 oz, 72 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Sliced American Cheese, 48 oz, 72 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Soy Free? Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Sliced American Cheese, 48 oz, 72 Count | Spoonful