Is Great Value Diced Pears Fruit Cups in Juice, 4 oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Pears, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to protect color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Great Value Diced Pears Fruit Cups in Juice, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Diced Pears Fruit Cups in Juice, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Great Value Diced Pears Fruit Cups in Juice, 4 oz, 4 Count | Spoonful