Is Great Value Diced Pears in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Pears, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Great Value Diced Pears in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Diced Pears in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Diced Pears in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


