Is Great Value Electrolyte Orange Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor, niacinamide
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 6
Check Great Value Electrolyte Orange Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Electrolyte Orange Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Electrolyte Orange Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


