Is Great Value Electrolytes Mixed Berries Naturally Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Great Value Electrolytes Mixed Berries Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Electrolytes Mixed Berries Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


