Is Great Value Energy Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • natural flavors

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME **, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CAFFEINE. MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BLUE 1, BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Great Value Energy Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Great Value Energy Blue Raspberry | Spoonful