Is Great Value Enriched Yellow Corn Meal, 5 lbs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)

Check Great Value Enriched Yellow Corn Meal, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Enriched Yellow Corn Meal, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep