Is Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sucralose milk chocolate hot cocoa mix - sugar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix - Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix - Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Colombian - 100% Arabica Coffee Breakfast Blend - 100% Arabica Coffee French Roast - 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


