Is Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix - Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix - Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Colombian - 100% Arabica Coffee Breakfast Blend - 100% Arabica Coffee French Roast - 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


