Is Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sucralose milk chocolate hot cocoa mix - sugar

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix - Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix - Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Colombian - 100% Arabica Coffee Breakfast Blend - 100% Arabica Coffee French Roast - 100% Arabica Coffee

Check Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking