Is Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 13 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 13 oz container offers a smooth, creamy topping with mild sweet flavor and light, airy texture, commonly spooned over desserts, hot beverages, and pies. Shoppers often mention easy dispensing and consistent taste; some reviewers report limited stability on warm dishes and prefer immediate serving after application for best results.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 13 oz container offers a smooth, creamy topping with mild sweet flavor and light, airy texture, commonly spooned over desserts, hot beverages, and pies. Shoppers often mention easy dispensing and consistent taste; some reviewers report limited stability on warm dishes and prefer immediate serving after application for best results.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


