Is Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Light smooth extra creamy whipped topping offers a rich, rounded flavor and fluffy stable texture that holds peaks on pies, cakes and hot beverages, commonly dolloped on fruit, desserts and cold treats. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy dispensing and good value, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light smooth extra creamy whipped topping offers a rich, rounded flavor and fluffy stable texture that holds peaks on pies, cakes and hot beverages, commonly dolloped on fruit, desserts and cold treats. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy dispensing and good value, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness noted.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains less than 2% of: Cellulose Gel, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide.
Check Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


